Shopping Cart

 x 
Cart empty

My Account

Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me
Some text goes here

TOPIC: Issues/PIP/etc with gear

Anyone have bad PIP from Test E? 4 years 10 months ago #10025

  • Eleven
  • Eleven's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Premium Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Thank you received: 8
  • Karma: 2
Sounds like a good plan. Never done Glutes, the idea of hitting a nerve in the glute makes me cringe. Worth a try, although I feel it would be difficult to do by myself.
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Anyone have bad PIP from Test E? 4 years 10 months ago #10026

  • Nate666
  • Nate666's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Junior Member
  • Posts: 39
  • Thank you received: 19
  • Karma: 2
Lots of guys including me have this problem with the test E 300. Some guys cut it down with sterile grape seed oil. I just mix it with whatever I'm stacking it with. The test c 200 has no pip at all. I have also found that the pip just sort of goes away the longer I use the test E 300.
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Anyone have bad PIP from Test E? 4 years 10 months ago #10028

  • jp4355
  • jp4355's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 3196
  • Thank you received: 1493
  • Karma: 186
Eleven wrote:
Sounds like a good plan. Never done Glutes, the idea of hitting a nerve in the glute makes me cringe. Worth a try, although I feel it would be difficult to do by myself.

The Ventrogulteal Injection, is on the Side of the Buttock.
And is something you can do yourself.

There's Instructional Video's on YouTube for it.

So long as you don't use over 1 1/4" needle.
There's not much of a chance of hitting the Nerve..................... JP
P.S.
1" needle is usually long enough, so long as you don't carry allot of Fat on the Side of your Buttocks.
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Disappointment with Test E & P 4 years 10 months ago #10030

  • Eleven
  • Eleven's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Premium Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Thank you received: 8
  • Karma: 2
Here are the Lab Results fellas, This was done at the beginning of week 6. Surprisingly my E2 looked better than I thought it would, I had been running 12.5mg Aromasin EOD till week 5, at the start of week 5 I began 25mg Aromasin EOD. Is one week at 25mg enough to bring my E2 down to those normal ranges?

Im not really sure whats normal at this point in my cycle with the Testosterone total. 3362 ng/dl seems decent.

With this being my second cycle, I would say by biggest concern, and my concern from the very beginning even before I started AAS, are those extremely low FSH and LH values. I'm at 500ui HCG/Wk I wasn't expecting that low. I know we arent doctors here, but in terms of permanent damage, what do those consistant low levels of FSH and LH tell me?
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Disappointment with Test E & P 4 years 10 months ago #10035

  • Eleven
  • Eleven's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Premium Member
  • Posts: 97
  • Thank you received: 8
  • Karma: 2
Ok obviously I cant seem to attach my lab work so I'll highlight it in text.

Testosterone Total= 3362ng/dl -

FSH= <0.2 - Ref Range. 1.5-12.4 mIU/ml

LH= 0.5 - Ref Range. 1.7-8.6 mIU/ml

Estradiol= 27.0 - Ref Range. 8- 35.0 pg/ml
The administrator has disabled public write access.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Administrator

Disappointment with Test E & P 4 years 10 months ago #10037

  • jp4355
  • jp4355's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Platinum Member
  • Posts: 3196
  • Thank you received: 1493
  • Karma: 186
Eleven wrote:
Ok obviously I cant seem to attach my lab work so I'll highlight it in text.

Testosterone Total= 3362ng/dl -

FSH= <0.2 - Ref Range. 1.5-12.4 mIU/ml

LH= 0.5 - Ref Range. 1.7-8.6 mIU/ml

Estradiol= 27.0 - Ref Range. 8- 35.0 pg/ml

Don't worry about the LH & FSH, these values are quite normal with Exogenous Test.
Your Body looks at it like this, "I don't need to make Test, as I have all this extra in the system".
So it just Shuts Down Production, and Low LH & FSH is the result.
Don't do any more HCG unless you are experiencing Testicular Atrophy, it sends mixed messages to the HPTA.

Estradiol isn't Too Bad ~ it depends on how you are feeling.
You are within a couple points of where you want to be.
So I wouldn't up your Aromasin, as you may bring your Estro down too far...... JP
P.S.
Total Test is Excellent !
Last Edit: 4 years 10 months ago by jp4355.
The administrator has disabled public write access.